RESULTS OF OPEN SHOW 4th June 2022 - Judge Ms Joann Semmler
CHAMPIONS
Class: 21 Champion Dog
23 CH DICOR BLACK MAGIC 20/01/2020 D Cordi S Robelletoy Fancy Pants D Evoque Magick In The Air
24 ABS CH GARWEY ALONG CAME JONES 23/04/2021 Garwey Kennels S Toylyn Valentino Noir D Garwey Popstar
1st………………..2nd…………
Best Champion Dog 23
Res
Class: 21A Champion Bitch
35 ABS FUNTOSY APOCKET FULL OF DREAMS 10/12/2018 Ms N Buckesfeld S Ch Centatoy Caught Inadream D Ch Wilken Pickapocket Or Two
36 MOVED AUST. CH. GARWEY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE 24/05/2021 Garwey Kennels S Supreme Ch Garwey Tin Soldier D Garwey Sugar Plum Fairy 37 SINTEE SERENPIPITY 12/03/2021 Sintee Kennels S Evak's Desperado (Imp Rus) D Ch Sintee Ny State Of Mind
1st……37…….2nd…………..3rd………
Best Champion Bitch 37
Best Champion 37
Runner-Up 23
STANDARDS
Class: 5 Intermediate Dog
1 Moved GRANDESPRIT CINDERELLA 01/10/2020 Miss C Moya S Frn Ch Atami Halo White Angel D Arabel-La De Okarina's Particolor
1st………MOVED TO BITCH CLASSES
Class: 11 Open Dog
2 AM GCH CH LAKERIDGE LEGENDARY (IMP USA) 27/04/2019 Mrs M Froesch S Ch Lakeridge Legacy D Gch Ch Lakeridge Brighton Relentless
3 ABS FR CH ATAMI HALO WHITE ANGEL 25/01/2016 Miss C Moya S Mstil Gift For Christmas D Atami Hello Dolli
1st……………3……….2nd……………..
Best Dog 3
Res
Class: 1A Baby Puppy Bitch
4 KATSTO DEVIL ON THE DARK SIDE 02/02/2022 Miss K Chandler S Trevasco West Side Story D Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil
5 KATSTO DEVIL ON THE WEST SIDE 02/02/2022 Miss K Chandler S Trevasco West Side Story D Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil
6 GLENARAPARK HIGH FLYER 13/02/2022 Mrs M Froesch S Am Ch Aus Ch Piedmonts High Roller (Imp Usa) D Kateisha Blame The Bossa Nova (Imp Nzl)
1st……………4……….2nd…………5….. 3rd………6….
Class: 2A Minor Puppy Bitch
7 GIDAY DELTA GOODREM 07/09/2021 Ms L Johnson S Grandesprit Marlon Brando D Giday Victorias Silver
1st…7……
Class: 3A Puppy Bitch
8 ABS AKANZ RATHER BE A REBEL 21/09/2021 Ms LA Armstrong S Ch Loana Tyrion D Silbrough Raven In The Snow
9 GRANDESPRIT AURORA AUSTRALIS 28/08/2021 Miss C Moya S Am. Ch. Ch. Piedmont's High Roller (Imp Usa) D Grandesprit Hedy Lamarr
1st……9………..2nd…………….
Class: 4A Junior Bitch
10 TVORIMIR QUINTESSENTIAL FOR EVOLUER 13/03/2021 Miss K Flouskos & Miss K Chandler S Sup Ch. Can Ch. Tees Me Mystro (Imp Can) D Ch. Celebrities Halleberry For Tvorimir-N (Imp Ita)
11 GLENARAPARK HIGH SOCIETY 19/01/2021 Mrs M Froesch S Am Ch. Piedmonts High Roller Imp Usa D Ch. Kellyvix Good Times
1st……10……….2nd……11………
Class: 5A Intermediate Bitch
1 GRANDESPRIT CINDERELLA 01/10/2020 Miss C Moya S Frn Ch Atami Halo White Angel D Arabel-La De Okarina's Particolor
12 STARUS MIDNIGHT ISLAND GIRL 05/12/2019 Mrs K Gregory S Am Ch Bar-None Riding Shotgun D Ch Starus I Came To Dance
13 ABS AGLAIA SHINE A LIGHT 01/11/2019 Ms K Whiteley & Mr N Humpage S Ch. Aglaia Waiting On. A Friend D Ch. Aglaia Sweeter Than Fiction
14 GRANDESPRIT REINE DES FLEURS 05/10/2020 Mrs M Wright & Miss C Moya S Grandesprit Marlon Brando D Swiss Ch Gemersandibs Rose Of Cimarron
1st………1…………….2nd……14……….. 3rd……12…….
Class: 11A Open Bitch
15 STARUS ITS A KINDA MAGIC 05/12/2019 Ms N Tetof S Am.ch. Bar-None Riding Shotgun D Ch. Starus I Came To Dance
1st……15…….
Best Bitch 1
Res 7
Best Standard 1
Runner-Up 7
Class: 18 Open Neuter Dog
16 NEUT. CH POSHNOIR NEW WORLD EXPLORER 23/11/2018 Mrs J Hanson S Ch Poshnoir Positively Jah Jah D Ch Avatar Poshnoir
Nadalia (Imp Esp)
1st…………16…………
STANDARD SPECIALS
Best Standard …………1……………Runner Up Best Standard …7……..
Best Baby Puppy ………4…….
Best Minor Puppy ………7……
Best Puppy ………………9…….
Best Junior ……………10………
Best Intermediate ………1……
Best Open ………………2…….
Best Neuter ……………16………
MINIATURES
Class: 1A Baby Puppy Bitch
17 MONTAIRES MISINDEPENDANCE 22/12/2021 Mrs M Froesch S Ch Dechine Top Secret (Imp Uk) D Troymere Picture Perfection
1ST……17…….
Class: 4A Junior Bitch
18 AULTONE AULTONE WICKED SECRET 07/04/2021 Mrs P Poole & Mr A J Poole S Ch Magic Shamrock Il Magnifico Ccd.ra.fs.s. Htm.s
(Imp Ita) D Montaires Secret Storie
19 ZAZZIN DEZIGNER SECRET 08/04/2021 Zazzin Kennels & Mrs D J Shackleford S Westpriors Here Comes The Son D Zazzin Secret Assassin
1st……18…………2nd……19……….
Best Miniature 18
Runner-Up 19
MINIATURE SPECIALS:
Best Miniature:…………18……………Runner Up Best Miniature:……19…..
Best Baby Puppy:………17…….
Best Junior:…………18…………
TOYS
Class: 3 Puppy Dog
20 ABS HOKU DREAM MAKER 06/10/2021 Hoku Kennels S Ch Hoku Vanilla Extract D Hoku Turquoise
1st……………
Class: 4 Junior Dog
21 KYLACE WITH LOVE TO TONIRI 03/03/2021 Mrs I Cartwright S Pocketrocket Buzz Lightyear D Ch Kylace Batteries Not Included
1st……21………...
Class: 11 Open Dog
22 ABS TONIRI ARLO 27/05/2021 Mrs I Cartwright S Ch Toniri Its No Illusion D Toniri Jackpot Mystique
1st…………….
Best Dog 21
Res
Class: 1A Baby Puppy Bitch
25 TONIRI MY ELUSIVE DREAM 23/01/2022 Mrs I Cartwright S Holy Blue Illusion At Toniri D Toniri River Of Dreams
26 DICOR VOODOO MAGIC 31/01/2022 D Cordi S Evak's Desperado D Evoque Magick In The Air
27 HOKU BODACIOUS BABE 02/01/2022 Hoku Kennels S Ch Hoku Silver Sensation D Hoku Rumor Has It
28 ABS HOKU BOOTYLICIOUS BABE 02/01/2022 Hoku Kennels S Ch Hoku Silver Sensation D Hoku Rumor Has It
29 SINTEE POPSTAR 19/12/2021 Sintee Kennels S Evak's Desperado (Imp Rus) D Sintee Kisses By Hersheys
1st……27………2nd…26………..3rd…29…………
Class: 3A Puppy Bitch
30 ABS FLEURLEE LADY ANGELIQUE 16/06/2021 Mrs B Gleeson S Ch Toylyn Valentino Noir D Fleurlee Lady Arabella
1st……………..
Class: 4A Junior Bitch
36 AUST. CH. GARWEY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE 24/05/2021 Garwey Kennels S Supreme Ch Garwey Tin Soldier D Garwey Sugar Plum Fairy
31 ABS GARWEY PUNKY BREWSTER 23/04/2021 Garwey Kennels S Toylyn Valentino Noir D Garwey Popstar
32 SILVISTA WIND IN THE WILLOWS (NZL) 18/01/2021 Mr M Nguyen S Nz. Ch. Hoku Sterling Silver With Silvista D Nz. Ch. Kamay Addicted To Silver (Nzl)
33 HALLABY CHECKEETAH 22/03/2021 Ms J Stott S Ch. Hallaby I Am Reddy D Hallaby Diamonds For Divas
1st………36…………….2nd……32……….. 3rd……33…….
Class: 11A Open Bitch
34 ABS TONIRI IN DREAMS 09/02/2019 Mrs I Cartwright S Champion Hoku Vanilla Extract D Champion Toniri Imagine My Dream
1st………….
Best Bitch 36
Res 32
Best Toy 36
Runner-Up 32
TOY SPECIALS:
Best Toy………36………………Runner Up Best Toy:……32…..
Best Baby Puppy:………27…….
Best Puppy:……………………
Best Junior:…………36…………
Best Open:…………………….
Class: 21 Champion Dog
23 CH DICOR BLACK MAGIC 20/01/2020 D Cordi S Robelletoy Fancy Pants D Evoque Magick In The Air
24 ABS CH GARWEY ALONG CAME JONES 23/04/2021 Garwey Kennels S Toylyn Valentino Noir D Garwey Popstar
1st………………..2nd…………
Best Champion Dog 23
Res
Class: 21A Champion Bitch
35 ABS FUNTOSY APOCKET FULL OF DREAMS 10/12/2018 Ms N Buckesfeld S Ch Centatoy Caught Inadream D Ch Wilken Pickapocket Or Two
36 MOVED AUST. CH. GARWEY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE 24/05/2021 Garwey Kennels S Supreme Ch Garwey Tin Soldier D Garwey Sugar Plum Fairy 37 SINTEE SERENPIPITY 12/03/2021 Sintee Kennels S Evak's Desperado (Imp Rus) D Ch Sintee Ny State Of Mind
1st……37…….2nd…………..3rd………
Best Champion Bitch 37
Best Champion 37
Runner-Up 23
STANDARDS
Class: 5 Intermediate Dog
1 Moved GRANDESPRIT CINDERELLA 01/10/2020 Miss C Moya S Frn Ch Atami Halo White Angel D Arabel-La De Okarina's Particolor
1st………MOVED TO BITCH CLASSES
Class: 11 Open Dog
2 AM GCH CH LAKERIDGE LEGENDARY (IMP USA) 27/04/2019 Mrs M Froesch S Ch Lakeridge Legacy D Gch Ch Lakeridge Brighton Relentless
3 ABS FR CH ATAMI HALO WHITE ANGEL 25/01/2016 Miss C Moya S Mstil Gift For Christmas D Atami Hello Dolli
1st……………3……….2nd……………..
Best Dog 3
Res
Class: 1A Baby Puppy Bitch
4 KATSTO DEVIL ON THE DARK SIDE 02/02/2022 Miss K Chandler S Trevasco West Side Story D Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil
5 KATSTO DEVIL ON THE WEST SIDE 02/02/2022 Miss K Chandler S Trevasco West Side Story D Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil
6 GLENARAPARK HIGH FLYER 13/02/2022 Mrs M Froesch S Am Ch Aus Ch Piedmonts High Roller (Imp Usa) D Kateisha Blame The Bossa Nova (Imp Nzl)
1st……………4……….2nd…………5….. 3rd………6….
Class: 2A Minor Puppy Bitch
7 GIDAY DELTA GOODREM 07/09/2021 Ms L Johnson S Grandesprit Marlon Brando D Giday Victorias Silver
1st…7……
Class: 3A Puppy Bitch
8 ABS AKANZ RATHER BE A REBEL 21/09/2021 Ms LA Armstrong S Ch Loana Tyrion D Silbrough Raven In The Snow
9 GRANDESPRIT AURORA AUSTRALIS 28/08/2021 Miss C Moya S Am. Ch. Ch. Piedmont's High Roller (Imp Usa) D Grandesprit Hedy Lamarr
1st……9………..2nd…………….
Class: 4A Junior Bitch
10 TVORIMIR QUINTESSENTIAL FOR EVOLUER 13/03/2021 Miss K Flouskos & Miss K Chandler S Sup Ch. Can Ch. Tees Me Mystro (Imp Can) D Ch. Celebrities Halleberry For Tvorimir-N (Imp Ita)
11 GLENARAPARK HIGH SOCIETY 19/01/2021 Mrs M Froesch S Am Ch. Piedmonts High Roller Imp Usa D Ch. Kellyvix Good Times
1st……10……….2nd……11………
Class: 5A Intermediate Bitch
1 GRANDESPRIT CINDERELLA 01/10/2020 Miss C Moya S Frn Ch Atami Halo White Angel D Arabel-La De Okarina's Particolor
12 STARUS MIDNIGHT ISLAND GIRL 05/12/2019 Mrs K Gregory S Am Ch Bar-None Riding Shotgun D Ch Starus I Came To Dance
13 ABS AGLAIA SHINE A LIGHT 01/11/2019 Ms K Whiteley & Mr N Humpage S Ch. Aglaia Waiting On. A Friend D Ch. Aglaia Sweeter Than Fiction
14 GRANDESPRIT REINE DES FLEURS 05/10/2020 Mrs M Wright & Miss C Moya S Grandesprit Marlon Brando D Swiss Ch Gemersandibs Rose Of Cimarron
1st………1…………….2nd……14……….. 3rd……12…….
Class: 11A Open Bitch
15 STARUS ITS A KINDA MAGIC 05/12/2019 Ms N Tetof S Am.ch. Bar-None Riding Shotgun D Ch. Starus I Came To Dance
1st……15…….
Best Bitch 1
Res 7
Best Standard 1
Runner-Up 7
Class: 18 Open Neuter Dog
16 NEUT. CH POSHNOIR NEW WORLD EXPLORER 23/11/2018 Mrs J Hanson S Ch Poshnoir Positively Jah Jah D Ch Avatar Poshnoir
Nadalia (Imp Esp)
1st…………16…………
STANDARD SPECIALS
Best Standard …………1……………Runner Up Best Standard …7……..
Best Baby Puppy ………4…….
Best Minor Puppy ………7……
Best Puppy ………………9…….
Best Junior ……………10………
Best Intermediate ………1……
Best Open ………………2…….
Best Neuter ……………16………
MINIATURES
Class: 1A Baby Puppy Bitch
17 MONTAIRES MISINDEPENDANCE 22/12/2021 Mrs M Froesch S Ch Dechine Top Secret (Imp Uk) D Troymere Picture Perfection
1ST……17…….
Class: 4A Junior Bitch
18 AULTONE AULTONE WICKED SECRET 07/04/2021 Mrs P Poole & Mr A J Poole S Ch Magic Shamrock Il Magnifico Ccd.ra.fs.s. Htm.s
(Imp Ita) D Montaires Secret Storie
19 ZAZZIN DEZIGNER SECRET 08/04/2021 Zazzin Kennels & Mrs D J Shackleford S Westpriors Here Comes The Son D Zazzin Secret Assassin
1st……18…………2nd……19……….
Best Miniature 18
Runner-Up 19
MINIATURE SPECIALS:
Best Miniature:…………18……………Runner Up Best Miniature:……19…..
Best Baby Puppy:………17…….
Best Junior:…………18…………
TOYS
Class: 3 Puppy Dog
20 ABS HOKU DREAM MAKER 06/10/2021 Hoku Kennels S Ch Hoku Vanilla Extract D Hoku Turquoise
1st……………
Class: 4 Junior Dog
21 KYLACE WITH LOVE TO TONIRI 03/03/2021 Mrs I Cartwright S Pocketrocket Buzz Lightyear D Ch Kylace Batteries Not Included
1st……21………...
Class: 11 Open Dog
22 ABS TONIRI ARLO 27/05/2021 Mrs I Cartwright S Ch Toniri Its No Illusion D Toniri Jackpot Mystique
1st…………….
Best Dog 21
Res
Class: 1A Baby Puppy Bitch
25 TONIRI MY ELUSIVE DREAM 23/01/2022 Mrs I Cartwright S Holy Blue Illusion At Toniri D Toniri River Of Dreams
26 DICOR VOODOO MAGIC 31/01/2022 D Cordi S Evak's Desperado D Evoque Magick In The Air
27 HOKU BODACIOUS BABE 02/01/2022 Hoku Kennels S Ch Hoku Silver Sensation D Hoku Rumor Has It
28 ABS HOKU BOOTYLICIOUS BABE 02/01/2022 Hoku Kennels S Ch Hoku Silver Sensation D Hoku Rumor Has It
29 SINTEE POPSTAR 19/12/2021 Sintee Kennels S Evak's Desperado (Imp Rus) D Sintee Kisses By Hersheys
1st……27………2nd…26………..3rd…29…………
Class: 3A Puppy Bitch
30 ABS FLEURLEE LADY ANGELIQUE 16/06/2021 Mrs B Gleeson S Ch Toylyn Valentino Noir D Fleurlee Lady Arabella
1st……………..
Class: 4A Junior Bitch
36 AUST. CH. GARWEY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE 24/05/2021 Garwey Kennels S Supreme Ch Garwey Tin Soldier D Garwey Sugar Plum Fairy
31 ABS GARWEY PUNKY BREWSTER 23/04/2021 Garwey Kennels S Toylyn Valentino Noir D Garwey Popstar
32 SILVISTA WIND IN THE WILLOWS (NZL) 18/01/2021 Mr M Nguyen S Nz. Ch. Hoku Sterling Silver With Silvista D Nz. Ch. Kamay Addicted To Silver (Nzl)
33 HALLABY CHECKEETAH 22/03/2021 Ms J Stott S Ch. Hallaby I Am Reddy D Hallaby Diamonds For Divas
1st………36…………….2nd……32……….. 3rd……33…….
Class: 11A Open Bitch
34 ABS TONIRI IN DREAMS 09/02/2019 Mrs I Cartwright S Champion Hoku Vanilla Extract D Champion Toniri Imagine My Dream
1st………….
Best Bitch 36
Res 32
Best Toy 36
Runner-Up 32
TOY SPECIALS:
Best Toy………36………………Runner Up Best Toy:……32…..
Best Baby Puppy:………27…….
Best Puppy:……………………
Best Junior:…………36…………
Best Open:…………………….
General Specials
Judged by Ms J Semmer (VIC)
Variety Exhibit No
Best In Show
TOY 36
R/Up In Show
STANDARD 1
Baby Puppy In Show
STANDARD 4
Minor Puppy In Show
STANDARD 7
Puppy In Show
STANDARD 9
Junior In Show
TOY 36
Intermediate In Show
STANDARD 1
Open In Show
STANDARD 2
Champion In Show
TOY 37
Neuter Best In Show
STANDARD 16
Judged by Ms J Semmer (VIC)
Variety Exhibit No
Best In Show
TOY 36
R/Up In Show
STANDARD 1
Baby Puppy In Show
STANDARD 4
Minor Puppy In Show
STANDARD 7
Puppy In Show
STANDARD 9
Junior In Show
TOY 36
Intermediate In Show
STANDARD 1
Open In Show
STANDARD 2
Champion In Show
TOY 37
Neuter Best In Show
STANDARD 16